Press Kit

Bearly Awesome: Chapter 1

by Bearly Awesome

  • Action
  • Adventure
  • Casual
  • Indie
  • RPG
Download press kitView on Steam

About the game

Short description, ready to paste.

Bear up because the world of Snuzzleland needs all paws on deck! Belly bump your way through rows of enemies, wreaking havoc in the forest, munch away on tasty treats, collect coins and bear through fun obstacles. Bearly Awesome is a wholesome blend of chonky bear action and cozy vibes.

Widget

Put Bearly Awesome: Chapter 1 on your own site. One line of code, no account, no plugin.

  1. Open the template or the page where you want it.
  2. Paste this line just before the closing </body> tag.
  3. Save. Nothing else to install.
<script src="https://indiepump.space/widget.js?game=bearly-awesome-chapter-1" async data-delay="8" data-position="right"></script>
Interested in Bearly Awesome: Chapter 1?Content creators and press can get a review key or the press kit through IndiePump.Request a keyView press kitPowered by IndiePump
What your visitors see. The card opens after eight seconds, once a week per reader.
Settings you can change
data-delay
Seconds before the card opens. Default 8. Use 0 to open at once.
data-position
right or left, the corner the small button sits in.

The card always links back to this press kit and to the key request form. It loads nothing until it opens and it sets one entry in the reader's browser so it is not shown again for a week.

Why select Bearly Awesome: Chapter 1

Selling points straight from the developer.

  1. Platformer

    A platformer game, filed under action, adventure, casual.

  2. Launching soon

    Release set for Coming soon (TBA) - early coverage lands before the crowd.

  3. Windows

    Available on Windows.

  4. Review keys

    Keys are handled through IndiePump - request one and the developer is notified.

Steam

Store widget and app id.

Key art

Right click to save, or use the direct link.

Bearly Awesome: Chapter 1 key art

Fact sheet

Every row copies on click of its button.

TitleBearly Awesome: Chapter 1
DeveloperBRLY LLC
PublisherBRLY LLC
ReleaseComing soon (TBA)
GenresAction, Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG
Available onSteam
Steam app id4610630
Press kit pagehttps://indiepump.space/presskit/bearly-awesome-chapter-1/

Ask for a key

Creators can request a review key through IndiePump.

Social media images

Ready to post, generated from this page. Right click to copy, or download.

Bearly Awesome: Chapter 1, square social image
Desktop, 1200 x 627 Download
Bearly Awesome: Chapter 1, story social image
Mobile, 1920 x 1080 Download

Drawing the images...

More games like this

Press kits on IndiePump that share a genre with Bearly Awesome: Chapter 1.

Press kit hosted by IndiePump.Assets belong to their respective developers.